2021 Election

*Congratulations to all 105 Muslim candidates who won in five states*

*Bengal 42, Assam 32, Kerala 23, Tamil Nadu 7, Puducherry 1,*

*West Bengal*

1. Amdanga – RAFIQUR RAHAMAN (All India Trinamool Congress)

2. Baduria – ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI (All India Trinamool Congress)

3. Basirhat Uttar – RAFIKUL ISLAM MONDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

4. Beldanga – HASANUZZAMAN SK (All India Trinamool Congress)

5. Bhagabangola – IDRIS ALI (All India Trinamool Congress)

6. Bhangar – MD. NAWSAD SIDDIQUE (Rashtriya Secular Majlis Party)

7. Bharatpur – HUMAYUN KABIR (All India Trinamool Congress)

8. Canning Purba – SAOKAT MOLLA (All India Trinamool Congress)

9. Chakulia – AZAD MINHAJUL ARFIN (All India Trinamool Congress)

10. Chapra – RUKBANUR RAHMAN (All India Trinamool Congress)

11. Chopra – HAMIDUL RAHAMAN (All India Trinamool Congress)

12. Debra – HUMAYUN KABIR (All India Trinamool Congress)

13. Deganga – RAHIMA MONDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

14. Domkal – JAFIKUL ISLAM (All India Trinamool Congress)

15. Farakka – MANIRUL ISLAM (All India Trinamool Congress)

16. Goalpokhar – MD. GHULAM RABBANI (All India Trinamool Congress)

17. Hariharpara – NIAMOT SHEIKH (All India Trinamool Congress)

18. Harischandrapur – TAJMUL HOSSAIN (All India Trinamool Congress)

19. Haroa – ISLAM SK NURUL (HAJI) (All India Trinamool Congress)

20. Islampur – ABDUL KARIM CHOWDHARY (All India Trinamool Congress)

21. Itahar – MOSARAF HUSSEN (All India Trinamool Congress)

22. Jalangi – ABDUR RAZZAK (All India Trinamool Congress)

23. Kaliganj – NASIRUDDIN AHAMED (LAL) (All India Trinamool Congress)

24. Kasba – AHMED JAVED KHAN (All India Trinamool Congress)

25. Ketugram – Sekh Sahonawez (All India Trinamool Congress)

26. Kolkata Port – Firhad Hakim (All India Trinamool Congress)

27. Kumarganj – TORAF HOSSAIN MANDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

28. Lalgola – ALI MOHAMMAD (All India Trinamool Congress)

29. Magrahat Paschim – GIAS UDDIN MOLLA (All India Trinamool Congress)

30. Malatipur – ABDUR RAHIM BOXI (All India Trinamool Congress)

31. Metiaburuz – ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA (All India Trinamool Congress)

32. Monteswar – CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH (All India Trinamool Congress)

33. Mothabari – YEASMIN SABINA (All India Trinamool Congress)

34. Murarai – DR MOSARRAF HOSSAIN (All India Trinamool Congress)

35. Nakashipara – Kallol Khan (All India Trinamool Congress)

36. Naoda – SAHINA MOMTAZ KHAN (All India Trinamool Congress

37. Panskura Paschim – PHIROJA BIBI (All India Trinamool Congress)

38. Raghunath Ganj – Akhruzzaman (All India Trinamool Congress)

39. Raninagar – ABDUL SOUMIK HOSSAIN (All India Trinamool Congress)

40. Rejinagar – RABIUL ALAM CHOWDHURY (All India Trinamool Congress)

41. Sonarpur Uttar – FIRDOUSI BEGUM (All India Trinamool Congress)

42. Sujapur – Md Abdul Ghani (All India Trinamool Congress)

*Assam*

Siddique Ahmed (Congress)
Abdul Aziz (AIUDF)
Zakir Hussain Lashkar (AIUDF)
Sajamuddin Lashkar (AIUDF)
Najamuddin Chaudhry (AIUDF)
Karimuddin Barbuhia (AIUDF)
Misbah-ul-Islam Lashkar (Congress)
Khaliluddin (Congress)
Nomal Momin (BJP)
Muhammad Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
Minister Ali Chaudhry (Congress)
Nazar-ul-Haq (AIUDF)
Nazar Rehman (AIUDF)
Abdul Subhan Ali Sarkar (Congress)
Hafiz Bashir Ahmed (AIUDF)
Shamsul Huda (AIUDF)
Abdul Batin (Congress)
Abdul Kalam Rashid (Congress)
Abdul Rashid (Congress)
Aftab-ul-Din Mullah (Congress)
Abdul Rahim Ahmed (Congress),
Rafiqul Islam (AIUDF)
Sherman Ali Ahmed (Congress)
Zakir Hussain (Congress)
Ashraf Al-Hussein (AIUDF)
Raqibuddin Ahmed (Congress)
Mujeeb-ur-Rehman (AIUDF)
Dr. Asif Muhammad Nazar (Congress)
Asiful Islam (AIUDF)
Noorul Huda (Congress)
Raqib Al-Hussein (Congress)
Sirajuddin Ajmal (AIUDF)

*Tamil Nadu*
SM Nasr (DMK)
Azhalan N (DMK)
JMH Asan Maulana (Congress)
Abdul Samad (DMK)
Abdul Wahab (DMK)

Dr Jawaharull (DMK)

Mohd Shanawaz(VCK)

 

*Kerala*

AKM Ashraf (Indian Union Muslim League)
Advocate AN Shamsheer (CPIM)
Advocate T Siddiqui (Congress)
Ahmed Deorakool (INL)
Advocate PTA Rahim (Independent)
Dr. MK Munir (Indian Union Muslim League)
TV Ibrahim (Indian Union Muslim League)
PK Bashir (Indian Union Muslim League)
Advocate UA Latif (Indian Union Muslim League)
Najib Kanthapuram (Indian Muslim League)
P Obaidullah (Indian Muslim League)
Abdul Hameed Master (Indian Muslim League)
KPA Majeed (Indian Muslim League)
V Abdul Rahman (NSC)
Mohi-ud-Din (Indian Union Muslim League)
Prof. Abid Hussain (Indian Muslim League)
Dr. Jalil (Independent)
Muhammad Mohsin (CPI)
Shafi (Congress)
AC Moinuddin (CPIM)
NK Akbar (CPIM)
Anwar Sadat (Congress)
M. Nowshad (CPIM).

*Puducherry*

AMH Nazim (DMK)